Custom-Computer-Cables Banner2
Home
Custom Cable Assemblies
Custom Fiber
Fiber Assemblies
Pre-Terminated Fiber
Fiber Optic Pigtails
MTP Fiber Assemblies
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Single Mode Fiber Cables
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Corning Fiber
OM4 Fiber
Manufacturing & Wholesale
   MIL SPEC Cable
   Industrial Cables
   Networking Cables
   Custom Computer Cables
   Wire Harnesses
   Coax Cable Assemblies
   Fiber Optic Cables
   Custom Harnesses
   IBM Cables
   Patch Cables
   Telco Cable Assemblies
   Power Cables
   Accessories and Parts
Ask an Expert
Quotes & Info Requests

Our Partners

Custom Computer Cables

Interconnect Cable and
Custom Cables and Wire Harnesses Specialists

BannerRightPiece10We are a high quality interconnect cable and wire harness manufacturer serving customers throughout US, Canada, and indeed the world. Our specialty is custom cables and custom wire harnesses.

Custom Computer Cables
We offer the full range of Custom Computer Cables, Networking Cables (including cat7), Audio Video Cables, SCSI cables,  SAS & SATA cables, ATA Cables, IDE Cables, Custom Power Cables, AV cables, Adapters, Mouse, Keyboard, RJ45 Cables & Adapters, Cat 5e, Cat 6, cat 7, T1/E1, T3/E3, KVM Cables and adapters, Extension Cords, Internal Ribbon cables RF and Coaxial cables, fiber optic cables,  LapLink, FireWire, USB, Mini-Coax Video Cables, S-Video, and SVHS.

Wire Harnesses
Our wire harnesses serve customers in a broad variety of industries. We design and manufacture cable and wire harnesses as follows: harnesses  for aerospace applications with military specifications (MIL-SPEC & (MIL-STD), wire harnesses for medical or surgical applications; Electro-mechanical wire harnesses and industrial cables, cable and wire harnesses for consumer electronics, Electromechanical wire harnesses for appliances, computer applications,.wire harness services for automotive applications.

Military Fiber Optic Cables and MIL SPEC Cable Assemblies
Our company offers a specialized range of Harsh Environment Fiber Optic cables, Hermaphroditic Custom Assemblies, Tactical Cables, and Multi fiber cables.  We also manufacture Military Connector Copper Cable Assemblies for Military and Shipboard Applications, as well as for Harsh Environments.

Industrial CablesIndustrial Cables
In support of our manufacturing clients we design and manufacture industrial grade cables, MIL Spec low voltage electrical cables, industrial Ethernet cables, industrial cable assemblies for Coax and Twin-ax Applications, industrial wire harnesses, flexible robotics cables,  as well as, Industrial Cables for Control & Instrumentation (RoHS Compliant.)

Networking Cables, Fiber Cables, Cat 5e, Cat6 & Cat7 Patch Cords
We manufacture and market a full line of networking cables, such as fiber cables, fiber optic jumpers, CAT 5e, CAT6 patch cords, and Cat7 cables. To ensure complete customer satisfaction, our patch cords are fully tested before they are shipped. 

Coax Cables, RF Cable Assemblies, Micro Coax Cables
Our coax cables and, generally, our cable assembly manufacturing services cover a wide variety of coaxial connectors, such as BNC plug, BNC jack, UHF plug, SMA jack, SMA plug, F plug, TNC plug, SMB plug, MINI UHF jack, SMB jack, G plug, N type, and F jack, both in standard and custom designs.
Micro coax cables / semi-rigid RF cable assemblies are the top performers in microwave transmission. The solid tubular outer conductor yields 100% RF shielding.

powerWe continuously make significant technology investments, keep pace with industry standards and acquire the most advanced manufacturing equipment and tooling. In addition, our highly skilled   manufacturing and engineering staff is fully committed to a zero-defect quality program and ensures the highest quality workmanship available.

Our specialty is Cable Manufacturing to Customers Spec. We know our success is based upon your satisfaction, and we are ready to work hard to win and maintain your LOYALTY.

Request a Quote for Fiber Assemblies

Breakout Fiber Optic Cables and Fiber Optic Pigtails, 900Ám
4 strand Breakout Fiber Optic Cables, single mode, indoor, ST
6 strand Breakout Fiber Optic Cables, singlemode, indoor, SC
6 strand Fiber Optic Cables, single mode, indoor, SC, one end to pigtail
6 strand Fiber Optic Cables, multimode, indoor, SC, one end to pigtail
6 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout, singlemode, indoor, LC, one end to pigtail
6 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout, multimode, indoor, LC, one end to pigtail
12 strand Fiber Optic Cables, multimode, indoor SC and LC, one end to pigtail
12 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout, singlemode, indoor, SC and LC, one end to pigtail
12 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout pigtail to fan-out
24 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout
48 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout
72 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout
96 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout
144 strand Fiber Optic Cables breakout
12 Fiber Breakout kits, Loose Tube
DIN fiber pigtails
LC fiber pigtails
SC fiber pigtails
ST fiber pigtails

Multimode 50Ám, Multimode 62.5Ám and OM3 Gigabit Fiber Cables
Multimode 50 duplex LC LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 50 duplex LC LC om3 gigabit
Multimode 50 duplex SC LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 50 duplex SC LC om3 gigabit
Multimode 50 duplex SC SC fiber 3mm
Multimode 50 duplex SC SC om3 gigabit
Multimode 50 duplex ST LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 50 duplex ST LC om3 gigabit
Multimode 50 duplex ST SC fiber 3mm
Multimode 50 duplex ST ST fiber 3mm
Multimode 50 simplex LC LC om3 gigabit
Multimode 50 simplex SC LC om3 gigabit
Multimode 50 simplex SC SC om3 gigabit
Multimode 50 simplex ST LC om3 gigabit
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex LC LC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex LC LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex SC LC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex SC LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex SC SC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex SC SC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex ST LC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex ST LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex ST SC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex ST SC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex ST ST fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5Ám duplex ST ST fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex LC LC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex LC LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex SC LC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex SC LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex SC SC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex SC SC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex ST LC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex ST LC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex ST SC fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex ST SC fiber 3mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex ST ST fiber 2mm
Multimode 62.5 simplex ST ST fiber 3mm

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables
Single Mode duplex APC SC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC fc fc fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC fc fc fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC LC fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC LC fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC ST fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC LC ST fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC SC SC armored fiber
Single Mode duplex UPC SC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC SC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC ST SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC ST SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode duplex UPC ST ST fiber 2mm
Single Mode duplex UPC ST ST fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex APC fc fc fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex APC fc fc fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex APC fc fc fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC fc fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC fc fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC SC red fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC UPC fc fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex APC SC UPC fc fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC fc fc fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC fc fc fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC fc LC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC fc LC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC LC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC LC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC LC ST fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC SC APC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC SC SC armored fiber
Single Mode simplex UPC SC SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC SC SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC ST SC fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC ST SC fiber 3mm
Single Mode simplex UPC ST ST fiber 2mm
Single Mode simplex UPC ST ST fiber 3mm

 

| Mil Spec Cables | Industrial Cables | Coax Cables | Fiber Optic Cables | Networking Cables |
| Custom Cables |Custom Harnesses | Wire Harnesses | Ask an Expert | Product at a Glance | IBM Cables |
| Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | Power Cables | Installation Parts|
| Photo Gallery|
 
Quote | Home |


 

Copyright 2014, All Rights Reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com

blairex saline solution
Free-counter-plus.com
blairex saline solution