Custom-Computer-Cables Banner2
Home
Custom Cable Assemblies
Custom Fiber
Fiber Assemblies
Pre-Terminated Fiber
Fiber Optic Pigtails
MTP Fiber Assemblies
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Single Mode Fiber Cables
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Corning Fiber
OM4 Fiber
Manufacturing & Wholesale
   MIL SPEC Cable
   Industrial Cables
   Networking Cables
   Custom Computer Cables
   Wire Harnesses
   Coax Cable Assemblies
   Fiber Optic Cables
   Custom Harnesses
   IBM Cables
   Patch Cables
   Telco Cable Assemblies
   Power Cables
   Accessories and Parts
Ask an Expert
Quotes & Info Requests

Interconnect Accessories
LAN Installation Parts & Hardware

As an integral part of a complete  line of cables and networking hardware, we  make available to our customers the broadest array of interconnect accessories:

 AUTOMATIC SWITCH BOXES:

  • Automatic Sharing Devices
  • Extenders, Buffers, Converters

Switch Box MANUAL SWITCH BOXES

  • Parallel / Serial
  • Monitor-VGA
  • Monitor-Keyboard-Mouse

 Adapter Kits

  • RS232
  • SCSI
  • Centronics 36
  • VGA
  • Null Modem
  • Keyboard
  • Mouse
  • Modular 

Modular Crimp Tool Tools (stripping,crimping)

  • Crimp Tools for D-Sub
  • Crimp Tools for Modulars

 Connectors

  • D Style Connectors and Shells
  • BNC, RG6, RG58, RG59, RG62
  • Flat Cable Modular Plugs
  • Round Cable Modular Plugs

 Splitters

  • Gender changers
  • DB9, DB15, HD15, DB25, Centronics 36, DB37, HD50

Network Cabinet Patch Panels
 Data Cabinets
 Relay Racks
 Hubs
 Innerduct
 Transceivers
 Bulk Cable
 Wire Mold

_______________________________


 

 

| Mil Spec Cables | Industrial Cables | Coax Cables | Fiber Optic Cables | Networking Cables |
| Custom Cables |Custom Harnesses | Wire Harnesses | Ask an Expert | Product at a Glance | IBM Cables |
| Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | Power Cables | Installation Parts|
| Photo Gallery|
Quote Requests | Home |

 

Copyright 2014, All Rights Reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com

blairex saline solution
Free-counter-plus.com
blairex saline solution