Home
Custom Cable Assemblies
Custom Fiber
Fiber Assemblies
Pre-Terminated Fiber
Fiber Optic Pigtails
MTP Fiber Assemblies
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Single Mode Fiber Cables
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Corning Fiber
OM4 Fiber
Manufacturing & Wholesale
   MIL SPEC Cable
   Industrial Cables
   Networking Cables
   Custom Computer Cables
   Wire Harnesses
   Coax Cable Assemblies
   Fiber Optic Cables
   Custom Harnesses
   IBM Cables
   Patch Cables
   Telco Cable Assemblies
   Power Cables
   Accessories and Parts
Ask an Expert
Quotes & Info Requests

Aerial Fiber Optic Cable and Assemblies - ST, SC, LC

Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Supplier and Custom Cable Assembly Manufacturer

We offer aerial fiber optic cable assemblies for installations with messenger and without messenger and with various options such as pulling eyes at one end or at both ends. As a reliable aerial Fiber Optic Cable Supplier and Custom Cable Assembly Manufacturer we supply our customers with 4, 6, 12 and 24 aerial fiber cables for ST, SC, LC and other connector types.

     Custom ST to ST 50/125 Aerial Fiber Cable, Multimode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

     Custom SC to SC 50/125 Aerial Fiber Cable, Multimode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

     Custom LC to LC 50/125 Aerial Fiber Cable, Multimode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

     Custom ST to ST 62.5/125 Aerial Fiber Cable, Multimode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

     Custom SC to SC 62.5/125 Aerial Fiber Cable, Multimode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

     Custom LC to LC 62.5/125 Aerial Fiber Cable, Multimode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

     Custom SC to SC Aerial Fiber Single Mode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

     Custom ST to ST Aerial Fiber Single Mode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

     Custom LC to LC Aerial Fiber Single Mode Assembly with/without Messenger - 4, 6, 12 and 24 Strand

Please fill the form below and contact us today to order aerial fiber optic cable assemblies and to find out more about our custom cable manufacturing services.

Quick Quotes and Free Consultations

Please specify your fiber cabling needs (Fiber Cable Types, Quantities, etc)

Name*

 

Company or Installer*

 

E-Mail*

 


Please enter the security number you see above:

  

About the Corning Aerial Cable

Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Cables

If a pre-existing messenger is not available, Corning Cable Systems recommends installing ALTOS Figure-8 Loose Tube Cable in aerial applications. The messenger wire is incorporated into the design of the cable, allowing faster installs since only one pull is required. Aerial fiber optic cable is subjected to the greatest temperature extremes of all installation environments. Aerial cables must be able to withstand ice and wind loading and their sheath must not deteriorate with exposure to the sun's UV rays. ALTOS Figure-8 Loose Tube Cable is specifically designed for this harsh environment.

All-Dielectric Fiber Cables

Corning Cable Systems recommends all-dielectric outside plant cable for duct applications and aerial applications where rodents are not a threat. All dielectric cables have no conducting materials within the cable. The exclusion of conductive components eliminates the need for grounding or surge suppression at the building entrance. ALTOS All-Dielectric Cable is Corning Cable Systems' primary loose tube outside plant cable. These cables can be placed parallel to electrical service cables without danger of induced voltages and in the vicinity of power lines of less than 115 kV without risk of detrimental jacket effects.

 

| Home | Custom Cable Assemblies | Custom Fiber | Fiber Assemblies | Pre-Terminated Fiber | Fiber Optic Pigtails | MTP Fiber Assemblies | Fiber Optic Patch Cords | Multimode Fiber Optic Cable | Single Mode Fiber Cables | Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable | Aerial Fiber Optic Cable | Armored Fiber Optic Cable | Corning Fiber | OM4 Fiber | Manufacturing & Wholesale | MIL SPEC Cable | Industrial Cables | Networking Cables | Custom Computer Cables | Wire Harnesses | Coax Cable Assemblies | Fiber Optic Cables | Custom Harnesses | IBM Cables | Patch Cables | Telco Cable Assemblies | Power Cables | Accessories and Parts | Ask an Expert | Quotes & Info Requests


 

Copyright 2014, All Rights Reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com

blairex saline solution
Free-counter-plus.com
blairex saline solution