Custom-Computer-Cables Banner2
Home
Custom Cable Assemblies
Custom Fiber
Fiber Assemblies
Pre-Terminated Fiber
Fiber Optic Pigtails
MTP Fiber Assemblies
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Single Mode Fiber Cables
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Corning Fiber
OM4 Fiber
Manufacturing & Wholesale
   MIL SPEC Cable
   Industrial Cables
   Networking Cables
   Custom Computer Cables
   Wire Harnesses
   Coax Cable Assemblies
   Fiber Optic Cables
   Custom Harnesses
   IBM Cables
   Patch Cables
   Telco Cable Assemblies
   Power Cables
   Accessories and Parts
Ask an Expert
Quotes & Info Requests

IBM Cables

We design, manufacture and market standard and custom cable assemblies for interconnecting the entire line of IBM Mainframe and Mid-Range Systems and Peripherals.

IBM Cables

Listed below is a sample of the most popular cable types requested by our IBM customers:

       Token Ring Cables
       Data Connector to Data Connector
      Token Ring Cables 3720, 3725, 3745 LIC 1, 2 & 3 Cables
       V.35, RS-366, RS-232
       3380, 3390 Bi-Directional
       IBM Twinax and Coax Cables
       Y Assemblies
       Mini BNC Cables
       3174, 3274 Modem Cables
       3708 Interface Cables
       5394, 5494 Controller Cables
       2210 WAN Cables
      Cat5e Patch Cords ARTIC Cables
       Router, DSU/CSU Cables
       SDLC Cables
       Bus & Tag Cables
       ESCON Cables

We have a long standing tradition of manufacturing cables for the IBM environments, and a great part of  our national  reputation and growth is owed to our indepth IBM expertise.

In addition, we have achieved our growth and success through customer service, product availability, value -added services and  technical  supports
. _______________________________


 

 

| Mil Spec Cables | Industrial Cables | Coax Cables | Fiber Optic Cables | Networking Cables |
| Custom Cables |Custom Harnesses | Wire Harnesses | Ask an Expert | Product at a Glance | IBM Cables |
| Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | Power Cables | Installation Parts|
| Photo Gallery|
Quote Requests | Home |

 

Copyright 2014, All Rights Reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com

blairex saline solution
Free-counter-plus.com
blairex saline solution