Custom-Computer-Cables Banner2
Home
Custom Cable Assemblies
Custom Fiber
Fiber Assemblies
Pre-Terminated Fiber
Fiber Optic Pigtails
MTP Fiber Assemblies
Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Single Mode Fiber Cables
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Corning Fiber
OM4 Fiber
Manufacturing & Wholesale
   MIL SPEC Cable
   Industrial Cables
   Networking Cables
   Custom Computer Cables
   Wire Harnesses
   Coax Cable Assemblies
   Fiber Optic Cables
   Custom Harnesses
   IBM Cables
   Patch Cables
   Telco Cable Assemblies
   Power Cables
   Accessories and Parts
Ask an Expert
Quotes & Info Requests

Military Fiber Optic Cables and
MIL SPEC Cable Assemblies (MIL-STD-2003)

Military Fiber Optic Cables,  Fiber Optics for Harsh Environments 

Our company offers a specialized range of Harsh Environment Fiber Optic cables that are available in 2 to 12 fibers These cables are designed to meet the needs of the Military which require a Rugged Design Multi-fiber cables.

custom-cables-free-consultation

Mil Spec Hermaphroditic Cables

Hermaphroditic Custom Assemblies
Hermaphroditic Cables are "Self Mating" which allows easy linking cables without regard to the connector gender.

 

 

 

Mil Spec Tactical Cables 1

Mil Spec Tactical Cables 2

Tactical Cables with expanded beam connectors allow connectivity in field conditions in a very short time. These optical cables have strong strain reliefs and rugged field repairable connectors.

 

 

 

Mil Spec Multi Fiber

 Multi-fiber We manufacture Multi-fiber Singlemode / Multimode factory polished fiber cables. The counts are from 1 to 144 fibers in a variety of connectors and breakout styles. Please call with your specifications.

MIL SPEC Cable Assemblies
We also manufacture Military Connector Custom Cable Assemblies for Military, Shipboard Applications, as well as for Harsh Environments. These American made custom cable assemblies are designed and built to the  especially tight specifications of the high performance military and commercial applications.  Wire gauges ranging from 0 to 26 AWG conform to specific MIL requirements.

Some of the applicable MIL Standards are: MIL-C-5015, MIL-DTL 38999 Series I, MIL-DTL 38999 Series II, MIL-DTL 38999 Series III, MIL-DTL 28840,  MIL-DTL 5015 Series II & III, MIL-STD-202G, etc.

 

| Mil Spec Cables | Industrial Cables | Coax Cables | Fiber Optic Cables | Networking Cables |
| Custom Cables |Custom Harnesses | Wire Harnesses | Ask an Expert | Product at a Glance | IBM Cables |
| Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | Power Cables | Installation Parts|
| Photo Gallery|
Quote Requests | Home |

 

Copyright 2014, All Rights Reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com

blairex saline solution
Free-counter-plus.com
blairex saline solution